Labels: Difference between revisions
Appearance
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|Capitol/EMI | |Capitol/EMI | ||
|Bailando Tango | |Bailando Tango | ||
|- | |||
|[[Euro Records]] | |||
|Colección 78 r.p.m | |||
|RCA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Euro Records]] | |[[Euro Records]] | ||
| Line 78: | Line 82: | ||
|Serie Archivo T.K. | |Serie Archivo T.K. | ||
|T.K. | |T.K. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|freshsoundrecords, Barcelona | |freshsoundrecords, Barcelona | ||
Revision as of 2007-02-08T16:00:02
There were two major labels, Odeon and Victor.
Odeon is now owned by EMI, Victor by Sony/BMG.
Famous CD collections are: for Odeon Reliquias and for Victor Archivo RCA and 78rpm.
| label/publisher | Serie/ Collection | recordings from |
| Acqua Records | ||
| BMG Argentina | RCA Victor 100 Años | RCA Victor |
| BMG | Troilo en RCA Victor | RCA Victor |
| BMG | Goyeneche En Rca Victor | RCA Victor |
| BMG | Serie Tango Argentino | RCA Victor |
| Buenos Aires Tango Club | Colección Revista | |
| Buenos Aires Tango Club | Catalogo entendidos
|
|
| ?? | Serie De Oro | |
| El Rey Del Compas/70 Años | RCA Victor | |
| EMI, DBN | Reliquias | Odeón |
| EMI | Serie De Oro | |
| Fueye Producciones | ||
| From Argentina to the World | ||
| Capitol/EMI | Bailando Tango | |
| Euro Records | Colección 78 r.p.m | RCA |
| Euro Records | Serie Archivo Columbia | Columbia |
| Euro Records | Serie Archivo Odeón | Odeón |
| Euro Records | Serie Archivo RCA | RCA |
| Euro Records | Serie Archivo T.K. | T.K. |
| freshsoundrecords, Barcelona | El Bandoneón | various |
| Tangos Del Sur | ||
| Solo Tango | RCA | |
| FM Tango | RCA,...? | |
| Encuentro De Grandes | ||
| Constitution Music | ||
| Orfeón |