Tango.info event: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| description || | | description || | ||
| considered | | considered as standalone, currently for festivals this value is generated | ||
|- | |- | ||
| organizer || | | organizer || | ||
| considered | | considered | ||
|- | |||
| geo || | |||
| derived from location? | |||
|- | |||
| location || | |||
| split into several fields, e.g. country | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 2013-06-14T11:00:32
Properties
If a property name is the same as a field name in tango.info iCal, then its possible values are restricted by the iCal definition.
| Name | Values | Usage in tango.info |
|---|---|---|
| categories | festival|lesson ... | active |
| status | cancelled | active |
| summary | varchar(255) // -> tango.info event name | active |
| comment | varchar(500) | active |
| description | considered as standalone, currently for festivals this value is generated | |
| organizer | considered | |
| geo | derived from location? | |
| location | split into several fields, e.g. country |