Tango.info graphic sizes: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| | | | ||
| ads, [[IAB]] | | ads, [[IAB]] | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 160 | |||
| 600 | |||
| | |||
| ads, [[UAP]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
see also [[aspect ratio]] | see also [[aspect ratio]] | ||
Revision as of 2008-10-10T17:26:29
- for screen in pixel
| Name | width (in pixels) | height (in pixels) | aspect ratio | notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 200 | 300 | 1.5 | faces, couples, festival ad | |
| 300 | 200 | 1.5 | rooms | |
| 300 | 300 | 1 | album covers | |
| 300 | 250 | ads, UAP | ||
| 300 | 100 | ads, IAB | ||
| 160 | 600 | ads, UAP |
see also aspect ratio