Tango.info object id system: Difference between revisions
Appearance
T-037.003.832-6 |
|||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|long name | |long name | ||
|code example | |code example | ||
|[[regex]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ISO 8601]] | |[[ISO 8601]] | ||
| Line 15: | Line 16: | ||
|language codes | |language codes | ||
|eng | |eng | ||
|[a-z]{3} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ISO 3166-1]] | |[[ISO 3166-1]] | ||
|country codes | |country codes | ||
|AR | |AR | ||
|[A-Z]{2} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ISO 3166-2]] | |[[ISO 3166-2]] | ||
| Line 60: | Line 63: | ||
|GastoTorel_y_AnamaSamet | |GastoTorel_y_AnamaSamet | ||
|- | |- | ||
|(t.i) | |(t.i) TIUC | ||
|[[t.i user code]] | |[[t.i user code]] | ||
|Tobiasco | |Tobiasco | ||
|[A-Z]{1}[a-z]{7} | |||
|- | |||
|(t.i) TIWC | |||
|[[t.i work code]] | |||
|codes not stable, currently alphanumeric or alpabetic | |||
|[a-z]{2}[a-z0-9]{4} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|(t.i) TILC | |(t.i) TILC | ||
|[[t.i location code]] | |[[t.i location code]] | ||
|ARBUE-CN | |ARBUE-CN | ||
|[A-Z]{5}-[A-Z]{2} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|(t.i) [[TIN]] | |(t.i) [[TIN]] | ||
Revision as of 2008-03-12T16:59:52
to be used at tango.info
| standard | long name | code example | regex |
| ISO 8601 | date and time | 2007-08-07 14:33 | |
| ISO 639-3 | language codes | eng | [a-z]{3} |
| ISO 3166-1 | country codes | AR | [A-Z]{2} |
| ISO 3166-2 | country subdivision codes | AR-... | |
| UN/LOCODE | ARBUE | ||
| ISO 15707 | ISWC | T-037040048-8 variant T-037.003.832-6 | |
| ISO 3901 | ISRC | ARF043500009 | |
| GRid | w:Global Release Identifier | A1-2425G-ABC1234002-M | |
| IPI | IPI:00001710154 | ||
| GTIN-14 | EAN / UPC / ISBN | 00724353068523 | |
| youtube videoID | youtube:vOD_ylK9m-w | ||
| (t.i) TIPC | t.i person code | AstorPiazz | |
| (t.i) TICC | t.i couple code | GastoTorel_y_AnamaSamet | |
| (t.i) TIUC | t.i user code | Tobiasco | [A-Z]{1}[a-z]{7} |
| (t.i) TIWC | t.i work code | codes not stable, currently alphanumeric or alpabetic | [a-z]{2}[a-z0-9]{4} |
| (t.i) TILC | t.i location code | ARBUE-CN | [A-Z]{5}-[A-Z]{2} |
| (t.i) TIN | Tango Info Number | see GTIN | |
| (t.i) TINT | t.i track number | 00724353068523-1-2 variants 00724353068523/1/2 , 00724353068523\1\2 |
missing
- orchestras
- original recordings (like "Canaro-Poema-1935-06-11" as opposed to the ISRC)
- events
- rooms