Labels: Difference between revisions
Appearance
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|Serie Tango Argentino | |Serie Tango Argentino | ||
|RCA Victor | |RCA Victor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Buenos Aires Tango Club | |Buenos Aires Tango Club | ||
| Line 69: | Line 66: | ||
|Serie Archivo RCA | |Serie Archivo RCA | ||
|RCA | |RCA | ||
|- | |||
|[[Euro Records]] | |||
|Coleccion 78 R.p.m | |||
|- | |- | ||
|freshsoundrecords, Barcelona | |freshsoundrecords, Barcelona | ||
Revision as of 2007-02-08T15:55:43
There were two major labels, Odeon and Victor.
Odeon is now owned by EMI, Victor by Sony/BMG.
Famous CD collections are: for Odeon Reliquias and for Victor Archivo RCA and 78rpm.
| label/publisher | Serie/ Collection | recordings from |
| Acqua Records | ||
| BMG Argentina | RCA Victor 100 Años | RCA Victor |
| BMG | Troilo en RCA Victor | RCA Victor |
| BMG | Goyeneche En Rca Victor | RCA Victor |
| BMG | Serie Tango Argentino | RCA Victor |
| Buenos Aires Tango Club | Colección Revista | |
| Buenos Aires Tango Club | Catalogo entendidos
|
|
| ?? | Serie De Oro | |
| El Rey Del Compas/70 Años | RCA Victor | |
| EMI, DBN | Reliquias | Odeón |
| EMI | Serie De Oro | |
| Fueye Producciones | ||
| From Argentina to the World | ||
| Capitol/EMI | Bailando Tango | |
| Euro Records | Serie Archivo RCA | RCA |
| Euro Records | Coleccion 78 R.p.m | |
| freshsoundrecords, Barcelona | El Bandoneón | various |
| Tangos Del Sur | ||
| Solo Tango | RCA | |
| FM Tango | RCA,...? | |
| Encuentro De Grandes | ||
| Constitution Music | ||
| Orfeón |