Labels: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! Serie/ Collection | ! Serie/ Collection | ||
! recordings from | ! recordings from | ||
! cc | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Acqua Records]] | |[[Acqua Records]] | ||
| Line 53: | Line 54: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|AR | |||
|- | |- | ||
|?? | |?? | ||
| Line 85: | Line 87: | ||
|Archivo Columbia | |Archivo Columbia | ||
|Columbia | |Columbia | ||
|AR | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Euro Records]] | |[[Euro Records]] | ||
|Archivo Odeón | |Archivo Odeón | ||
|Odeón | |Odeón | ||
|AR | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Euro Records]] | |[[Euro Records]] | ||
|Archivo RCA | |Archivo RCA | ||
|RCA | |RCA | ||
|AR | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Euro Records]] | |[[Euro Records]] | ||
| Line 121: | Line 126: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Club Tango Argentino]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|JP | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:labels|*]] | [[Category:labels|*]] | ||
Revision as of 2009-06-19T14:23:17
There were two major labels, Odeón and Victor.
Odeon is now owned by EMI, Victor by Sony/BMG.
Famous CD collections are: for Odeon Reliquias and for Victor Archivo RCA and 78rpm.
| label/publisher | Serie/ Collection | recordings from | cc | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acqua Records | ||||
| BMG Argentina | RCA Victor 100 Años | RCA Victor | ||
| BMG | Troilo en RCA Victor | RCA Victor | ||
| BMG | Goyeneche En Rca Victor | RCA Victor | ||
| BMG | Solo Tango | RCA | ||
| BMG | Serie Tango Argentino | RCA Victor | ||
| El Rey Del Compas/70 Años | RCA Victor | |||
| Buenos Aires Tango Club | Colección Revista | |||
| Buenos Aires Tango Club | Catalogo entendidos
|
AR | ||
| ?? | Serie De Oro | |||
| EMI, DBN | Reliquias | Odeón | ||
| EMI | Serie De Oro | |||
| Fueye Producciones | ||||
| From Argentina to the World | Odeón | |||
| Capitol/EMI | Bailando Tango | |||
| Euro Records | Coleccion 78rpm | RCA | ||
| Euro Records | Archivo Columbia | Columbia | AR | |
| Euro Records | Archivo Odeón | Odeón | AR | |
| Euro Records | Archivo RCA | RCA | AR | |
| Euro Records | Archivo T.K. | T.K. | ||
| freshsoundrecords, Barcelona | El Bandoneón | various | ||
| Tangos Del Sur | ||||
| FM Tango | RCA,...? | |||
| Encuentro De Grandes | ||||
| Constitution Music | ||||
| Orfeón | ||||
| Club Tango Argentino | JP |